Cardinal Plant, Cardinal flower - Lobelia cardinalis - Live Aquatic Plant


Cardinal flower Lobelia cardinalis

Price $ 4.99


Cardinal flower Lobelia cardinalis - Live Aquatic Plant
Family: Lobeliaceae.
Scientific Name: Lobelia cardinalis
Common Name: Lobelia cardinalis Dwarf
Difficulty: Easy
CO2 Requirements: Moderate
Lighting Requirements: High
Plant Arrangement: Midground
Growth Rate: Moderate
Origin: North and South America
Plant Type: Bulb
Water Hardness: Medium (GH = 9-13 dH)
Cardinal Plant is used to form dense midground bush and to border other plants. Lobelia cardinalis looks best when placed in line to surround other aquarium plants or as a clumped group.





Mail to Us